710 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
710 BURR STREET
Mblu
150/ 7/B / /
Acct#
14115
Owner
SCHAPER COLLEEN TR
Assessed Value
$810,670
Appraisal
$1,158,100
PID
13564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$871,300$1,158,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,760$609,910$810,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAPER COLLEEN TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address710 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,445,100
Certificate
Book & Page 6453/0062
Sale Date10/04/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHAPER COLLEEN TR$1,445,100 6453/00620710/04/2023
OCONNOR KIERNAN &$970,000 4693/00200011/02/2011
HILBERT DANIEL R & JENNIFER E (SV)$870,000 3251/02390005/07/2004
PETROV WALMA I$0 2208/0234 02/16/2001
PETROV TICHOMIR & WALMA I$0 0695/1024 08/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $300,627
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,980 2,980
FBMBasement, Finished 1,343 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
PTOPatio 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,413 0
WDKDeck, Wood 780 0
   7,282 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$16,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$609,910
Appraised Value$871,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  735.00 S.F.$16,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$871,300$1,158,100
2025$286,800$871,300$1,158,100
2024$327,700$452,100$779,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,760$609,910$810,670
2025$200,760$609,910$810,670
2024$229,390$316,470$545,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps