337 RANDOM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
337 RANDOM ROAD
Mblu
28/ 368/ / /
Acct#
19070
Owner
RADOSAVLJEVIC MARKO &
Assessed Value
$818,790
Appraisal
$1,169,700
PID
1359
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$846,400$1,169,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,310$592,480$818,790

Owner of Record
OwnerRADOSAVLJEVIC MARKO &
Co-OwnerCOURTNEY (SV)
Care Of
Address337 RANDOM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1407
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5775/0232
Sale Date05/17/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RADOSAVLJEVIC MARKO &$615,000 5775/02320005/17/2019
ROSENTHAL EDWARD W & WINSOME H$435,000 1512/0224UNKQ08/21/1995
CRAIGER J FRITZ & HOLLY (SV)$365,000 0908/0163 06/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,314
Replacement Cost: $526,914
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,830 2,830
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,209 484
CRLCrawl Space 1,201 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 231 0
FBMBasement, Finished 750 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 18 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 57 0
PTOPatio 894 0
UGRGarage, Under 690 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 28 0
   7,908 3,314

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34560
Depth0
Total Market Land$592,480
Appraised Value$846,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$846,400$1,169,700
2025$323,300$846,400$1,169,700
2024$316,600$385,700$702,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,310$592,480$818,790
2025$226,310$592,480$818,790
2024$221,620$269,990$491,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps