100 LANCELOT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 LANCELOT DRIVE
Mblu
150/ 21/F / /
Acct#
17068
Owner
OLSON JOSH & CAITLIN
Assessed Value
$992,460
Appraisal
$1,417,800
PID
13591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,000$878,800$1,417,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$615,160$992,460

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON JOSH & CAITLIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 LANCELOT DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6332/230
Sale Date07/01/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSON JOSH & CAITLIN$2,075,000 6332/2300707/01/2022
NELSON GARY S$0 1488/0171 06/14/1995
NELSON GARY S & REPOLLET$562,500 1471/17-8UNKQ03/31/1995
SPESSARD ROBERT W & BARBARA A$0 0628/1051  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,584
Replacement Cost: $515,160
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,598 2,598
FUSUpper Story, Finished 986 986
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 295 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,884 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   6,744 3,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94525
Depth0
Total Market Land$615,160
Appraised Value$878,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$39,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,000$878,800$1,417,800
2025$539,000$878,800$1,417,800
2024$454,800$458,500$913,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$615,160$992,460
2025$377,300$615,160$992,460
2024$318,360$320,950$639,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps