26 WINDERMERE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 WINDERMERE STREET
Mblu
7/ 40/ / /
Acct#
15278
Owner
DWYER MARY E TR
Assessed Value
$415,940
Appraisal
$594,200
PID
136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,400$521,800$594,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,680$365,260$415,940

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER MARY E TR
Co-OwnerCURNIN EILEEN P
Care Of
Address26 WINDERMERE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6227/278
Sale Date10/18/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DWYER MARY E TR$406,000 6227/2782510/18/2021
DWYER MARY E TR$0 6140/109 05/12/2021
DWYER MARY E, JANE& HUGH$015258/00782504/27/2015
DWYER MARY E$405,000 3824/01230009/01/2006
HERDMAN ROBERT T & EMILIA A (SV)$380,000 3392/01930011/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 946
Replacement Cost: $109,048
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 946 946
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 656 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 706 0
   2,358 946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,400$521,800$594,200
2025$72,400$521,800$594,200
2024$74,300$259,300$333,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,680$365,260$415,940
2025$50,680$365,260$415,940
2024$52,010$181,510$233,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps