960 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
960 BURR STREET
Mblu
152/ 1/A / /
Acct#
07008
Owner
DOWD ANTHONY JOSEPH III &
Assessed Value
$765,590
Appraisal
$1,093,700
PID
13626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$827,900$1,093,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,060$579,530$765,590

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWD ANTHONY JOSEPH III &
Co-OwnerDOWD CHERYL ANNE (SV)
Care Of
Address998 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6585/0033
Sale Date02/14/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWD ANTHONY JOSEPH III &$785,000 6585/00332502/14/2025
GORDON ABRAHAM I/EST$0 6585/00310202/14/2025
GORDON ABRAHAM I $0 6585/00280202/14/2025
GORDON MARILYN S/EST$0 6445/00560208/31/2022
GORDON MARILYN S/EST$0 2236/0085 04/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,068
Replacement Cost: $526,525
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,330 1,330
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 408 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,146 0
WDKDeck, Wood 198 0
   6,472 3,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS4.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$579,530
Appraised Value$827,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$827,900$1,093,700
2025$265,800$827,900$1,093,700
2024$333,000$452,100$785,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,060$579,530$765,590
2025$186,060$579,530$765,590
2024$233,100$316,470$549,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps