260 SHETLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 SHETLAND ROAD
Mblu
152/ 1/F / /
Acct#
17232
Owner
STEENECK SHERRI A
Assessed Value
$684,460
Appraisal
$977,800
PID
13631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$869,600$977,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,740$608,720$684,460

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEENECK SHERRI A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 PARKWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5903
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5087/0040
Sale Date12/16/2013
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEENECK SHERRI A$465,000 5087/00400112/16/2013
STEENECK BEATRICE D$0 0510/0416 03/23/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $181,476
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,186 2,186
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
PTOPatio 253 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,140 0
   5,267 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$608,720
Appraised Value$869,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$869,600$977,800
2025$108,200$869,600$977,800
2024$154,100$450,600$604,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,740$608,720$684,460
2025$75,740$608,720$684,460
2024$107,870$315,420$423,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps