175 CHATHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
175 CHATHAM ROAD
Mblu
28/ 374/ / /
Acct#
07917
Owner
PILIBOSIAN JOHN G & CAMERON H
Assessed Value
$595,840
Appraisal
$851,200
PID
1364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$619,200$851,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$433,440$595,840

Owner of Record
OwnerPILIBOSIAN JOHN G & CAMERON H
Co-Owner (SV)
Care Of
Address175 CHATHAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1401
Sale Price$614,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5547/0092
Sale Date05/19/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILIBOSIAN JOHN G & CAMERON H$614,000 5547/00920005/19/2017
ORLINICK JASON &$470,000 3198/03450003/12/2004
HESKE HERMAN A & FLORENCE R/EST$0 2965/0001 07/15/2003
HESKE HERMAN A & FLORENCE R$0 0238/0510 08/20/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $379,151
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,071 1,071
BASFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
CRLCrawl Space 221 0
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 528 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
   4,877 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$433,440
Appraised Value$619,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$619,200$851,200
2025$232,000$619,200$851,200
2024$232,900$285,700$518,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$433,440$595,840
2025$162,400$433,440$595,840
2024$163,030$199,990$363,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps