1178 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1178 BURR STREET
Mblu
152/ 3/ / /
Acct#
03399
Owner
CASAS FRANCISCO J & GONZALEZ
Assessed Value
$790,440
Appraisal
$1,129,200
PID
13641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,700$872,500$1,129,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,690$610,750$790,440

Owner of Record
OwnerCASAS FRANCISCO J & GONZALEZ
Co-OwnerVALERIA MARTINEZ (SV)
Care Of
Address1178 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7113
Sale Price$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5105/0164
Sale Date02/18/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASAS FRANCISCO J & GONZALEZ$785,000 5105/01640002/18/2014
SUSSMAN KAREN E$0 3260/00970205/18/2004
GRATHWOHL STEPHEN P &$0 3249/00710205/05/2004
SUSSMAN KAREN E$0 2190/0327 12/21/2000
GRATHWOHL STEPHEN P &$0 2094/0164 03/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,325
Replacement Cost: $415,798
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,610 2,610
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,192 715
CRLCrawl Space 1,518 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 494 0
UGRGarage, Under 598 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   6,828 3,325

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89733
Depth0
Total Market Land$610,750
Appraised Value$872,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,700$872,500$1,129,200
2025$265,100$872,500$1,137,600
2024$247,800$453,100$700,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,690$610,750$790,440
2025$185,570$610,750$796,320
2024$173,460$317,170$490,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps