2713 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2713 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
152/ 7/ / /
Acct#
18891
Owner
2713 CONGRESS STREET LLC
Assessed Value
$591,850
Appraisal
$845,500
PID
13646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$797,700$845,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$558,390$591,850

Owner of Record
Owner2713 CONGRESS STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 RAVENWOOD ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6385/0072
Sale Date01/06/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
2713 CONGRESS STREET LLC $0 6385/00720201/06/2023
WALSH MARY D$0 6370/01400211/02/2022
WALSH PATRICK J + MARY D$0 0559/0179 12/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $101,079
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FBMBasement, Finished 252 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   3,060 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)106722
Depth0
Total Market Land$558,390
Appraised Value$797,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$797,700$845,500
2025$47,800$797,700$845,500
2024$85,500$418,500$504,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$558,390$591,850
2025$33,460$558,390$591,850
2024$59,850$292,950$352,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps