2519 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2519 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
152/ 10/B / /
Acct#
08662
Owner
CLAIR JEFFREY M & LISA L (SV)
Assessed Value
$728,420
Appraisal
$1,040,600
PID
13652
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$664,900$1,040,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,990$465,430$728,420

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAIR JEFFREY M & LISA L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2519 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7118
Sale Price$317,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1463/0343
Sale Date03/01/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAIR JEFFREY M & LISA L (SV)$317,000 1463/0343UNKQ03/01/1995
POLEMIS SPIROS$0 1448/0054 12/16/1994
POLEMIS SPIROS & JERE D$0 0768/0423 04/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $515,300
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 500 500
FATAttic, Finished 720 288
CRLCrawl Space 125 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 136 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 330 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 176 0
PRSPiers 425 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 852 0
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   5,588 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)59242
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,430
Appraised Value$664,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$664,900$987,600
2025$322,700$664,900$987,600
2024$261,600$320,600$582,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,890$465,430$691,320
2025$225,890$465,430$691,320
2024$183,120$224,420$407,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps