2680 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2680 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
152/ 11/ / /
Acct#
02028
Owner
AUER MIRIAM L & EDMUND T(SV)
Assessed Value
$688,240
Appraisal
$983,200
PID
13653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$723,000$983,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,140$506,100$688,240

Owner of Record
OwnerAUER MIRIAM L & EDMUND T(SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2680 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7157
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5528/0173
Sale Date03/24/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUER MIRIAM L & EDMUND T(SV)$675,000 5528/01730003/24/2017
LALANNE CHARLES E & HEATHER$0 3645/03010210/25/2005
LALANNE CHARLES E & HEATHER$510,000 2474/0186UNKQ03/25/2002
BRUCE EILEEN M/EST$0 2324/0049 08/29/2001
BRUCE EILEEN M$0 0839/0020 06/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,261
Replacement Cost: $210,229
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,261 2,261
CRLCrawl Space 421 0
FBMBasement, Finished 475 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
PTOPatio 374 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 481 0
UGRGarage, Under 845 0
   4,899 2,261

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87029
Depth0
Total Market Land$506,100
Appraised Value$723,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GAR STUDIO ABVE  1224.00 UNITS$110,2001
FCPCARPORT  198.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$723,000$983,200
2025$260,200$723,000$983,200
2024$287,900$338,600$626,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,140$506,100$688,240
2025$182,140$506,100$688,240
2024$201,530$237,020$438,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps