2720 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2720 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
152/ 12/ / /
Acct#
05794
Owner
MEEHAN SARAH &
Assessed Value
$928,410
Appraisal
$1,326,300
PID
13654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$879,700$1,326,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,620$615,790$928,410

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEHAN SARAH &
Co-OwnerTISHELMAN DAVID (SV)
Care Of
Address2720 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7117
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6379/0133
Sale Date12/13/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEEHAN SARAH &$1,200,000 6379/01330012/13/2022
D'ELIA CHRISTOPHER WRITER &$647,655 1870/0183UNKQ08/14/1998
BURKE BRIAN W & MARY P$0 0795/0138 01/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,876
Replacement Cost: $543,277
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 709 0
   5,729 2,876

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)92782
Depth0
Total Market Land$615,790
Appraised Value$879,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$879,700$1,326,300
2025$446,600$879,700$1,326,300
2024$338,300$457,600$795,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,620$615,790$928,410
2025$312,620$615,790$928,410
2024$236,810$320,320$557,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps