1368 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1368 BURR STREET
Mblu
152/ 15/ / /
Acct#
17993
Owner
ANGLE SHAWNA
Assessed Value
$1,022,420
Appraisal
$1,460,600
PID
13657
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,800$874,800$1,460,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,060$612,360$1,022,420

Owner of Record
OwnerANGLE SHAWNA
Co-OwnerBORROW JOSEPH
Care Of
Address1368 BURR STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6156/213
Sale Date06/09/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANGLE SHAWNA $1,875,000 6156/2130706/09/2021
BURR COTTAGES LLC$751,000 4216/00030012/03/2008
RAHA,SYDNEY B BROOKS-$500,000 1377/0216UNKQ04/15/1994
THOMAS LEON E JR$0 0262/0102 03/28/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 4,003
Replacement Cost: $874,559
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,412 2,412
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,102 1,102
FHSHalf Story, Finished 815 489
CANCanopy 144 0
CRLCrawl Space 386 0
FGRGarage 408 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
PTOPatio 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,953 0
   7,960 4,003

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)91476
Depth0
Total Market Land$612,360
Appraised Value$874,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  720.00 S.F.$35,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,800$874,800$1,460,600
2025$585,800$874,800$1,460,600
2024$524,700$410,100$934,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,060$612,360$1,022,420
2025$410,060$612,360$1,022,420
2024$367,290$287,070$654,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps