1005 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1005 BURR STREET
Mblu
152/ 19/A / /
Acct#
14743
Owner
SHATNEY JOANNA TR
Assessed Value
$1,217,160
Appraisal
$1,738,800
PID
13663
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,200$895,600$1,738,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,240$626,920$1,217,160

Owner of Record
OwnerSHATNEY JOANNA TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1005 BURR ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7112
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6515/0130
Sale Date06/19/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHATNEY JOANNA TR$0 6515/01300206/19/2024
SHATNEY JOANNA$1,150,000 5570/00900007/17/2017
RYAN MARGARET G$0 5407/02690205/23/2016
RYAN PATRICK M & MARGARET G$0 0751/0604 09/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 4,138
Replacement Cost: $851,863
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,364 2,364
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,352 1,352
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 422
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 427 0
SLBSlab 596 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,805 0
   7,645 4,138
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $94,656
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FHSHalf Story, Finished 750 450
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
   1,700 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)107157
Depth0
Total Market Land$626,920
Appraised Value$895,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$62,6001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,200$895,600$1,738,800
2025$843,200$895,600$1,738,800
2024$596,000$472,900$1,068,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,240$626,920$1,217,160
2025$590,240$626,920$1,217,160
2024$417,200$331,030$748,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps