1157 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1157 BURR STREET
Mblu
152/ 20/A / /
Acct#
07033
Owner
EPIFANO HELENE R
Assessed Value
$666,120
Appraisal
$951,600
PID
13666
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$826,800$951,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,360$578,760$666,120

Owner of Record
OwnerEPIFANO HELENE R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1157 BURR STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6057/38
Sale Date01/12/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EPIFANO HELENE R$0 6057/3801/12/2021
GOULD EDWIN F TR$0 6057/3601/12/2021
GOULD EDWIN F TRUSTEE$0 4554/005812/10/2010
GOULD EDWIN F & LUCIANI$0 1309/027710/14/1993
GOULD EDWIN$0 0578/033906/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $182,905
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,038 2,038
FGRGarage 700 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 318 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 104 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,812 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,916 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 162 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 630 0
   7,784 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$578,760
Appraised Value$826,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  400.00 S.F.$10,4001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  192.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$826,800$951,600
2025$124,800$826,800$951,600
2024$148,100$451,100$599,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,360$578,760$666,120
2025$87,360$578,760$666,120
2024$103,670$315,770$419,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps