32 HICKORY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 HICKORY LANE
Mblu
152/ 22/ / /
Acct#
03238
Owner
HOLLAND JOSEPH M &
Assessed Value
$2,104,270
Appraisal
$3,006,100
PID
13668
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,758,800$1,247,300$3,006,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,231,160$873,110$2,104,270

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND JOSEPH M &
Co-OwnerFLORENCE K (SV)
Care Of
Address32 HICKORY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2047
Sale Price$1,875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5691/0347
Sale Date07/31/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLAND JOSEPH M &$1,875,000 5691/03470007/31/2018
BRADLEY KEVIN & DEBORAH$3,125,000 4192/220-0009/15/2008
VANDERBLUE THOR & JULIE (SV)$1,071,000 3465/01290702/28/2005
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL$1,199,000 3417/01951R12/07/2004
MORGAN GARETH & TRACY (SV)$645,000 1810/0278UNKQ03/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 7,850
Replacement Cost: $2,306,286
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,614,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,640 3,640
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,472 2,472
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,586 1,269
FATAttic, Finished 782 313
FHSHalf Story, Finished 260 156
CANCanopy 48 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 624 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,334 0
FGRGarage 1,044 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,625 0
PTOPatio 978 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,306 0
   16,699 7,850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL3.00 UNITS$31,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,3001
GENEGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$17,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90169
Depth0
Total Market Land$873,110
Appraised Value$1,247,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  1056.00 S.F.$87,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,758,800$1,247,300$3,006,100
2025$1,758,800$1,247,300$3,006,100
2024$1,399,900$529,100$1,929,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,231,160$873,110$2,104,270
2025$1,231,160$873,110$2,104,270
2024$979,930$370,370$1,350,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps