3 HICKORY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 HICKORY LANE
Mblu
152/ 24/A / /
Acct#
20963
Owner
ROBIK BRYAN & RONIT (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,498,490
Appraisal
$2,140,700
PID
13671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,134,300$1,006,400$2,140,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$794,010$704,480$1,498,490

Owner of Record
OwnerROBIK BRYAN & RONIT (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3 HICKORY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2047
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5721/228-
Sale Date11/01/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBIK BRYAN & RONIT (SV)$400,000 5721/228-2511/01/2018
RICE WILLIAM & FURMINGER$0 3457/00280202/14/2005
TAYLOR NANCY D & CHASEN RONALD L$0 3220/01220204/07/2004
TAYLOR NANCY DAY &$0 2720/0174 12/24/2002
DAY LAWRENCE W/EST$0 2293/0340 07/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,866
Replacement Cost: $1,149,931
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,533 2,533
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
TQSThree Quarter Story 666 533
CANCanopy 13 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 659 0
FBMBasement, Finished 850 0
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 516 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,829 0
   8,826 3,866

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94089
Depth0
Total Market Land$704,480
Appraised Value$1,006,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,134,300$1,006,400$2,140,700
2025$1,134,300$1,006,400$2,140,700
2024$886,300$429,300$1,315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$794,010$704,480$1,498,490
2025$794,010$704,480$1,498,490
2024$620,410$300,510$920,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps