3245 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3245 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
152/ 29/ / /
Acct#
18431
Owner
FARAH TRUST LLC
Assessed Value
$1,596,490
Appraisal
$2,280,655
PID
13678
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,286,200$994,455$2,280,655
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900,340$696,150$1,596,490

Owner of Record
OwnerFARAH TRUST LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3245 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2036
Sale Price$1,495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5643/0145
Sale Date02/27/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARAH TRUST LLC$1,495,000 5643/01452502/27/2018
MORRIS JO ANNA H$0 5069/03140210/22/2013
MORRIS ALBERT H & JO ANNA H(SV$1,595,000 1788/0312UNKQ02/04/1998
UNION TRUST CO&BIGGS G W IRS$0 0690/1011 03/11/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 7,502
Replacement Cost: $1,614,422
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$968,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,549 3,549
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,937 2,937
FATAttic, Finished 2,541 1,016
CRLCrawl Space 546 0
FGRGarage 620 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 103 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 264 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,541 0
   13,497 7,502
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $201,558
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
TQSThree Quarter Story 540 432
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 200 0
SLBSlab 1,026 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 169 0
   3,648 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$36,6001
SAUSAUNA40.00 S.F.$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)421660
Depth0
Total Market Land$696,150
Appraised Value$994,455

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  798.00 S.F.$62,5001
GAZ1Gazebo  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  720.00 S.F.$68,0001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,286,200$2,191,900$3,478,100
2025$1,286,200$2,191,900$3,478,100
2024$1,085,600$1,190,400$2,276,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900,340$1,534,330$2,434,670
2025$900,340$1,534,330$2,434,670
2024$759,920$833,280$1,593,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps