41 CHATHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 CHATHAM ROAD
Mblu
28/ 379/ / /
Acct#
18429
Owner
FINO THOMAS
Assessed Value
$652,470
Appraisal
$932,100
PID
1368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$689,100$932,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$482,370$652,470

Owner of Record
OwnerFINO THOMAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 CHATHAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1401
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5421/0126
Sale Date06/20/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINO THOMAS$580,000 5421/01260006/20/2016
SCHILLER MARTIN & ELAINE (SV)$570,000 2557/0083UNKQ07/19/2002
YASGUR,BENJAMIN SAUL &$322,500 1401/0093UNKQ06/29/1994
UNGER SYLVIA B$0 0457/0510 09/24/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,806
Replacement Cost: $400,038
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,398 2,398
FHSHalf Story, Finished 680 408
FGRGarage 16 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
PTOPatio 393 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 814 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,699 0
UGRGarage, Under 488 0
   6,530 2,806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS35.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17820
Depth0
Total Market Land$482,370
Appraised Value$689,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$689,100$932,100
2025$243,000$689,100$932,100
2024$229,500$329,100$558,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$482,370$652,470
2025$170,100$482,370$652,470
2024$160,650$230,370$391,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps