2710 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2710 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
153/ 5/ / /
Acct#
06288
Owner
ODIN KYLE
Assessed Value
$756,560
Appraisal
$1,080,800
PID
13692
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$788,600$1,080,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,540$552,020$756,560

Owner of Record
OwnerODIN KYLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2710 CONGRESS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7117
Sale Price$638,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5680/0283
Sale Date06/28/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODIN KYLE$638,000 5680/02830006/28/2018
MACAUDA JAMES A & MARIA E (SV)$525,000 2326/0320UNKQ08/31/2001
PAGLIUCO LOUIS MARC$350,000 1838/0287UNKQ06/03/1998
AMOROSO VINCENT J & LOLA (SV)$0 0990/0199 06/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,085
Replacement Cost: $275,230
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,034 2,034
TQSThree Quarter Story 64 51
CTHCathedral Ceiling 672 0
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 1,096 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
UGRGarage, Under 648 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   6,314 2,085
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $88,640
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FGRGarage 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 253 0
   1,981 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)93218
Depth0
Total Market Land$552,020
Appraised Value$788,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$788,600$1,080,800
2025$292,200$788,600$1,080,800
2024$212,000$455,000$667,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,540$552,020$756,560
2025$204,540$552,020$756,560
2024$148,400$318,500$466,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps