36 WINDERMERE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 WINDERMERE STREET
Mblu
7/ 41/ / /
Acct#
00877
Owner
MASSIMINO PHILLIP & PAOLA (SV)
Assessed Value
$528,920
Appraisal
$755,600
PID
137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$521,800$755,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,660$365,260$528,920

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSIMINO PHILLIP & PAOLA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address36 WINDERMERE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1540
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5753/0060
Sale Date03/05/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSIMINO PHILLIP & PAOLA (SV)$535,000 5753/00600003/05/2019
DWYER DEVIN & MICHAEL (SV)$0 5415/02110206/08/2016
DWYER DEVIN$505,000 5119/01690004/03/2014
BUCK COURTNEY C & SUSAN A (SV)$325,500 2015/0267UNKQ07/19/1999
O'DONOGHUE FINTAN & KATHLEEN$168,000 1392/38-9UNKQ05/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $378,200
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,026 1,026
FBMBasement, Finished 424 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 424 0
   3,088 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$521,800$755,600
2025$233,800$521,800$755,600
2024$231,700$259,300$491,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,660$365,260$528,920
2025$163,660$365,260$528,920
2024$162,190$181,510$343,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps