1475 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1475 BURR STREET
Mblu
153/ 15/ / /
Acct#
16226
Owner
IVANKO DAVID T &
Assessed Value
$467,390
Appraisal
$667,655
PID
13702
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,000$610,655$667,655
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$427,490$467,390

Owner of Record
OwnerIVANKO DAVID T &
Co-OwnerBRANNELLY JOHN JR (SV)
Care Of
Address1475 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1961
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2323/0249
Sale Date08/28/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IVANKO DAVID T &$375,000 2323/0249UNKQ08/28/2001
SEIBEL ANNE M$0 1088/0056 10/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $94,024
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
CRLCrawl Space 1,408 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
SLBSlab 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 468 0
   4,608 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)135036
Depth0
Total Market Land$427,490
Appraised Value$610,655

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,4001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,000$707,900$764,900
2025$81,200$707,900$789,100
2024$60,800$334,900$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$495,530$535,430
2025$56,840$495,530$552,370
2024$42,560$234,430$276,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps