1752 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1752 BURR STREET
Mblu
153/ 20/A / /
Acct#
20373
Owner
WAI NELSON & PATRICIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$953,540
Appraisal
$1,362,200
PID
13709
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,700$748,500$1,362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,590$523,950$953,540

Owner of Record
OwnerWAI NELSON & PATRICIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1752 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1803
Sale Price$781,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4437/0030
Sale Date04/22/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAI NELSON & PATRICIA (SV)$781,500 4437/00300004/22/2010
VANHEE SCOTT M &$1,020,000 3902/00810001/31/2007
BELLINI JOSEPH L III &$460,000 0807/0018 05/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,297
Replacement Cost: $733,440
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 832 333
FGRGarage 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,712 0
WDKDeck, Wood 666 0
   7,006 3,297

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,950
Appraised Value$748,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,700$748,500$1,362,200
2025$613,700$748,500$1,362,200
2024$438,000$405,200$843,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,590$523,950$953,540
2025$429,590$523,950$953,540
2024$306,600$283,640$590,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps