1841 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1841 BURR STREET
Mblu
153/ 23/A / /
Acct#
19112
Owner
MILNAMOW BRENDAN &
Assessed Value
$1,228,150
Appraisal
$1,754,500
PID
13726
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,004,500$750,000$1,754,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$703,150$525,000$1,228,150

Owner of Record
OwnerMILNAMOW BRENDAN &
Co-OwnerMILNAMOW MARGARET (SV)
Care Of
Address1841 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-1804
Sale Price$1,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6582/0280
Sale Date02/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILNAMOW BRENDAN & $1,700,000 6582/02800002/04/2025
RICHARDS GEORGE H II (TR)$0 4628/02810206/02/2011
RICHARDS SALLY ANN/EST$0 4414/02280202/19/2010
RICHARDS SALLY A$0 4385/01220212/10/2009
RICHARDS GEORGE H & SALLY B$470,000 1609/28-0UNKQ07/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,369
Replacement Cost: $1,098,176
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$922,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,214 2,214
BASFirst Floor 2,155 2,155
CTHCathedral Ceiling 572 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,356 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 446 0
FGRGarage 614 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
WDKDeck, Wood 449 0
   9,486 4,369

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$525,000
Appraised Value$750,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  648.00 S.F.$50,7001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,004,500$750,000$1,754,500
2025$1,004,500$750,000$1,754,500
2024$697,900$406,600$1,104,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$703,150$525,000$1,228,150
2025$703,150$525,000$1,228,150
2024$488,530$284,620$773,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps