1865 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1865 BURR STREET
Mblu
153/ 23/B / /
Acct#
19113
Owner
SELNICK JESSE & AUDREY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,391,517
Appraisal
$1,987,882
PID
13727
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,228,000$759,882$1,987,882
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,600$531,917$1,391,517

Owner of Record
OwnerSELNICK JESSE & AUDREY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1865 BURR STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6122/274
Sale Date04/19/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SELNICK JESSE & AUDREY (SV)$1,625,000 6122/2740004/19/2021
REA MICHELLE & ROBERT D$0 4956/01510203/12/2013
REA MICHELLE$0 4225/00030201/13/2009
REA ROBERT D & MICHELLE (SV)$1,050,000 3323/01240007/28/2004
MILES SUZANNE H$955,400 3019/0245UNKQ08/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 5,347
Replacement Cost: $1,315,951
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,171,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,743 2,743
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,908 1,908
TQSThree Quarter Story 870 696
CRLCrawl Space 528 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 572 0
FBMBasement, Finished 264 0
FGRGarage 806 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 465 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,334 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,642 0
WDKDeck, Wood 887 0
   12,019 5,347

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,7001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,5001
WHLSWHIRLPOOL SPA1.00 UNITS$10,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)130680
Depth0
Total Market Land$531,917
Appraised Value$759,882

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$30,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,228,000$759,882$1,987,882
2025$1,228,000$759,882$1,987,882
2024$993,600$429,400$1,423,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,600$531,917$1,391,517
2025$859,600$531,917$1,391,517
2024$695,520$300,580$996,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps