1903 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1903 BURR STREET
Mblu
153/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00390
Owner
CAISSY LAURA L
Assessed Value
$975,371
Appraisal
$1,393,387
PID
13730
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,087$786,300$1,393,387
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,961$550,410$975,371

Owner of Record
OwnerCAISSY LAURA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1903 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1804
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5095/0326
Sale Date01/13/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAISSY LAURA L$0 5095/03260201/13/2014
CAISSY JAMES R & LAURA L (SV)$675,000 1669/25-6UNKQ01/30/1997
EMERSON NATHALIE G$510,000 0953/0052 01/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 4,161
Replacement Cost: $1,340,200
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$804,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,038 2,038
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,868 1,868
FATAttic, Finished 638 255
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 850 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 501 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,008 0
   8,183 4,161

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1160.00 S.F.$27,1001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$861,000$786,300$1,647,300
2025$1,182,900$786,300$1,969,200
2024$651,600$425,100$1,076,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,700$550,410$1,153,110
2025$828,030$550,410$1,378,440
2024$456,120$297,570$753,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps