1951 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1951 BURR STREET
Mblu
153/ 26/ / /
Acct#
11624
Owner
KLEE ANYA G & MAURICE M
Assessed Value
$843,010
Appraisal
$1,204,300
PID
13731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,000$786,300$1,204,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$550,410$843,010

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEE ANYA G & MAURICE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1951 BURR ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1804
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0760/0461
Sale Date12/31/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEE ANYA G & MAURICE M$0 0760/046112/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $681,635
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
CRLCrawl Space 758 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,296 0
WDKDeck, Wood 303 0
   7,203 3,094

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,000$786,300$1,204,300
2025$418,000$786,300$1,204,300
2024$361,700$425,100$786,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$550,410$843,010
2025$292,600$550,410$843,010
2024$253,190$297,570$550,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps