100 CALF POND LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 CALF POND LANE
Mblu
153/ 36/A / /
Acct#
21090
Owner
MCCARTY JAMES PATRICK &
Assessed Value
$1,579,910
Appraisal
$2,257,014
PID
13740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,119,900$1,137,114$2,257,014
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$783,930$795,980$1,579,910

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTY JAMES PATRICK &
Co-OwnerJUDITH ANN
Care Of
Address100 CALF POND LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2073
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5386/0186
Sale Date04/05/2016
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTY JAMES PATRICK &$680,000 5386/01861404/05/2016
BANK OF AMERICA NA$015291/00191407/07/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,382,50025291/00161407/07/2015
DOEBERL DEBORAH L$0 2105/0298 04/07/2000
DOEBERL DEBORAH L & ROBERT A$827,500 2100/0137UNKQ03/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,853
Replacement Cost: $1,158,954
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,054,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,643 2,643
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,548 1,548
TQSThree Quarter Story 828 662
FGRGarage 828 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 22 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,548 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,307 0
   9,916 4,853

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94089
Depth0
Total Market Land$795,980
Appraised Value$1,137,114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$25,0001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  390.00 S.F.$26,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,119,900$1,137,114$2,257,014
2025$1,119,900$1,137,114$2,257,014
2024$762,600$486,500$1,249,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$783,930$795,980$1,579,910
2025$783,930$795,980$1,579,910
2024$533,820$340,550$874,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps