421 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
421 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
Mblu
155/ 7/ / /
Acct#
12448
Owner
LOVELL SHANE &
Assessed Value
$1,146,740
Appraisal
$1,638,200
PID
13749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,400$821,800$1,638,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,480$575,260$1,146,740

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVELL SHANE &
Co-OwnerGEORGINA (SV)
Care Of
Address421 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1817
Sale Price$1,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3863/0135
Sale Date11/20/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVELL SHANE &$1,650,000 3863/01350011/20/2006
FAIRGATE DEVELOPMENT, LLC$799,900 3590/01680008/10/2005
HOTCHKISS W STEWART &$0 1296/0161 09/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 5,316
Replacement Cost: $1,312,521
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$787,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,532 2,532
BASFirst Floor 2,526 2,526
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 644 258
CRLCrawl Space 524 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 294 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,526 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,002 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 138 0
   11,948 5,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)116740
Depth0
Total Market Land$575,260
Appraised Value$821,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  817.00 S.F.$23,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,400$821,800$1,638,200
2025$816,400$821,800$1,638,200
2024$702,200$456,900$1,159,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,480$575,260$1,146,740
2025$571,480$575,260$1,146,740
2024$491,540$319,830$811,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps