330 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
330 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
Mblu
155/ 8/ / /
Acct#
04503
Owner
BATTIMELLI CARMINE M &
Assessed Value
$717,360
Appraisal
$1,024,800
PID
13750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$791,000$1,024,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,660$553,700$717,360

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTIMELLI CARMINE M &
Co-OwnerDOREEN K (SV)
Care Of
Address330 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1893
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1613/0136
Sale Date07/18/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATTIMELLI CARMINE M &$315,000 1613/0136UNKQ07/18/1996
DOLAN BETTY V$0 0822/0271 10/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $360,745
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,921 1,921
FHSHalf Story, Finished 922 553
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 324 0
PTOPatio 378 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 922 0
UGRGarage, Under 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 544 0
   5,659 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)91040
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,700
Appraised Value$791,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  352.00 S.F.$5,2001
SHD4MASONRY SHED  352.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$791,000$1,024,800
2025$233,800$791,000$1,024,800
2024$273,200$429,300$702,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,660$553,700$717,360
2025$163,660$553,700$717,360
2024$191,240$300,510$491,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps