312 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
312 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
Mblu
155/ 9/ / /
Acct#
08147
Owner
SOTIROS-LOWRY ALEXANDRA ROSE &
Assessed Value
$1,178,660
Appraisal
$1,683,800
PID
13751
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$892,800$791,000$1,683,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,960$553,700$1,178,660

Owner of Record
OwnerSOTIROS-LOWRY ALEXANDRA ROSE &
Co-OwnerLOWRY DANIEL JAMES (SV)
Care Of
Address312 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6697/0143
Sale Date02/26/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOTIROS-LOWRY ALEXANDRA ROSE &$1,650,000 6697/01430002/26/2026
BYRNE FRANK M TR & JENNIFER W TR$1 6176/1030207/16/2021
BYRNE FRANK M & JENNIFER W$635,000 2739/0301UNKQ01/14/2003
PACE WILLIAM F & CLAIRE M (SV)$0 0987/0247 06/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,886
Replacement Cost: $1,010,026
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$858,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,186 2,186
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
CTHCathedral Ceiling 312 0
FBMBasement, Finished 431 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 482 0
PTOPatio 498 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 930 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 807 0
   8,018 3,886

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)91040
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,700
Appraised Value$791,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  228.00 S.F.$3,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$892,800$791,000$1,683,800
2025$488,700$791,000$1,279,700
2024$466,700$429,300$896,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,960$553,700$1,178,660
2025$342,090$553,700$895,790
2024$326,690$300,510$627,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps