276 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
276 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
Mblu
155/ 11/ / /
Acct#
03194
Owner
SOARES ANDERSON & ASHLING
Assessed Value
$859,670
Appraisal
$1,228,100
PID
13753
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$812,400$1,228,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,990$568,680$859,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES ANDERSON & ASHLING
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address276 TOWNE HOUSE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$937,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6092/234
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES ANDERSON & ASHLING$937,500 6092/2340003/08/2021
LETT JOHN D & JANET L S$0 0720/0247 03/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 3,159
Replacement Cost: $647,825
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,105 2,105
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,054 1,054
FBMBasement, Finished 791 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 437 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 263 0
WDKDeck, Wood 682 0
   6,248 3,159

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)108900
Depth0
Total Market Land$568,680
Appraised Value$812,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  595.00 S.F.$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$812,400$1,228,100
2025$415,700$812,400$1,228,100
2024$415,100$448,500$863,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,990$568,680$859,670
2025$290,990$568,680$859,670
2024$290,570$313,950$604,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps