92 MIDLOCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 MIDLOCK ROAD
Mblu
155/ 17/ / /
Acct#
11599
Owner
WENGER MICHAEL E & LINDA (SV)
Assessed Value
$636,930
Appraisal
$909,900
PID
13762
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$790,500$909,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,580$553,350$636,930

Owner of Record
OwnerWENGER MICHAEL E & LINDA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address92 MIDLOCK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1826
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4188/0324
Sale Date09/02/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WENGER MICHAEL E & LINDA (SV)$600,000 4188/03240009/02/2008
SMITH KAREN M$0 3769/02880206/09/2006
MATYASECZ ANN/EST$0 3533/01320206/08/2005
MATYASECZ ANN$0 0735/1043  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $145,135
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,404 0
   4,976 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90604
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,350
Appraised Value$790,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1800.00 S.F.$51,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$790,500$909,900
2025$119,400$790,500$909,900
2024$179,500$428,800$608,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,580$553,350$636,930
2025$83,580$553,350$636,930
2024$125,650$300,160$425,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps