2300 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2300 BURR STREET
Mblu
155/ 20/ / /
Acct#
11472
Owner
HIBBS WILLIAM C &
Assessed Value
$1,009,400
Appraisal
$1,442,000
PID
13765
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,700$844,300$1,442,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,390$591,010$1,009,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHIBBS WILLIAM C &
Co-OwnerLANDIS NATALIE M (SV)
Care Of
Address2300 BURR ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6515/0104
Sale Date06/19/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIBBS WILLIAM C &$1,375,000 6515/01040006/19/2024
MARTIN ROXANNE G TR & DANA R TR & CHRISTINE D TR$0 6325/1210406/13/2022
MARTIN ROXANNE G TR$0 6320/961005/27/2022
MARTIN BERNARD F EST$0 6246/206 11/23/2021
MARTIN BERNARD F$0 4209/02140211/05/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 2,659
Replacement Cost: $799,779
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,501 1,501
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,158 1,158
CRLCrawl Space 704 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
PTOPatio 391 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   4,574 2,659

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)119354
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,010
Appraised Value$844,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  496.00 S.F.$7,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  910.00 S.F.$11,8001
FCPCARPORT  546.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,700$844,300$1,442,000
2025$820,500$844,300$1,664,800
2024$284,300$477,000$761,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,390$591,010$1,009,400
2025$574,350$591,010$1,165,360
2024$199,010$333,900$532,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps