25 RED OAK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 RED OAK ROAD
Mblu
155/ 27/ / /
Acct#
08938
Owner
SCHLICKMANN PAUL C &
Assessed Value
$713,790
Appraisal
$1,019,700
PID
13773
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$725,200$1,019,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,150$507,640$713,790

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLICKMANN PAUL C &
Co-OwnerKRISTIN (SV)
Care Of
Address25 RED OAK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1877
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5674/0106
Sale Date06/06/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHLICKMANN PAUL C &$770,000 5674/01060006/06/2018
SOHMER ROBERT G$0 3451/01470202/01/2005
SOHMER ROBERT G JR &$572,000 0923/0038 08/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 3,364
Replacement Cost: $646,983
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,576 1,576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 352 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
   6,976 3,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)105415
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,640
Appraised Value$725,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$725,200$1,019,700
2025$294,500$725,200$1,019,700
2024$375,900$398,300$774,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,150$507,640$713,790
2025$206,150$507,640$713,790
2024$263,130$278,810$541,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps