85 RED OAK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 RED OAK ROAD
Mblu
155/ 29/ / /
Acct#
10686
Owner
NEAMONITIS GEORGE J & MARY LOU
Assessed Value
$1,081,290
Appraisal
$1,544,700
PID
13775
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,800$787,900$1,544,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,760$551,530$1,081,290

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAMONITIS GEORGE J & MARY LOU
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address85 RED OAK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1877
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1828/0136
Sale Date05/12/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEAMONITIS GEORGE J & MARY LOU$505,000 1828/0136UNKQ05/12/1998
LIND RICHARD W & NANCY L$0 0707/0050  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,204
Replacement Cost: $930,665
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,650 3,650
FHSHalf Story, Finished 924 554
CTHCathedral Ceiling 660 0
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,330 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,320 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 140 0
   8,978 4,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,530
Appraised Value$787,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  684.00 S.F.$21,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,800$787,900$1,544,700
2025$756,800$787,900$1,544,700
2024$543,000$426,500$969,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,760$551,530$1,081,290
2025$529,760$551,530$1,081,290
2024$380,100$298,550$678,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps