200 RED OAK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 RED OAK ROAD
Mblu
155/ 31/ / /
Acct#
02246
Owner
SHUTE WILLIAM & MEGAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$764,820
Appraisal
$1,092,600
PID
13777
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$750,600$1,092,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$525,420$764,820

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUTE WILLIAM & MEGAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address200 RED OAK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1815
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5159/0108
Sale Date07/24/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHUTE WILLIAM & MEGAN (SV)$860,00015159/01080007/24/2014
LINKNER ROY & AUDREY (SV)$825,000 4219/01960012/17/2008
MEISSNER WILLIAM R & KIM E (SV)$672,000 3108/03120010/31/2003
BUSHNELL CHARLES S III &$0 0652/0593  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,879
Replacement Cost: $529,673
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,619 1,619
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,260 1,260
FBMBasement, Finished 464 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 509 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
   4,716 2,879

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90169
Depth0
Total Market Land$525,420
Appraised Value$750,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$750,600$1,092,600
2025$342,000$750,600$1,092,600
2024$364,000$407,100$771,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$525,420$764,820
2025$239,400$525,420$764,820
2024$254,800$284,970$539,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps