144 RED OAK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 RED OAK ROAD
Mblu
155/ 34/ / /
Acct#
10032
Owner
LIPPMAN JOANNE R
Assessed Value
$636,720
Appraisal
$909,600
PID
13780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$747,400$909,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,540$523,180$636,720

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPPMAN JOANNE R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address144 RED OAK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1815
Sale Price$502,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1716/0197
Sale Date07/01/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIPPMAN JOANNE R$502,000 1716/0197UNKQ07/01/1997
KUNDRATH MICHAEL R &$0 0813/0636 07/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,946
Replacement Cost: $262,664
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,946 2,946
CRLCrawl Space 1,104 0
FBMBasement, Finished 723 0
FGRGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 554 0
SLBSlab 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 519 0
WDKDeck, Wood 608 0
   7,534 2,946

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,180
Appraised Value$747,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$747,400$909,600
2025$162,200$747,400$909,600
2024$231,600$404,300$635,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,540$523,180$636,720
2025$113,540$523,180$636,720
2024$162,120$283,010$445,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps