132 RED OAK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 RED OAK ROAD
Mblu
155/ 35/ / /
Acct#
03213
Owner
COLLIMORE THOMAS JOHN JR TR
Assessed Value
$880,180
Appraisal
$1,257,400
PID
13781
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$789,400$1,257,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$552,580$880,180

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLIMORE THOMAS JOHN JR TR
Co-OwnerCOLLIMORE ADRIANE TOM TR
Care Of
Address132 RED OAK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6306/1
Sale Date04/19/2022
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLIMORE THOMAS JOHN JR TR$0 6306/10404/19/2022
COLLIMORE THOMAS J JR &$260,000 1095/0170 12/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 4,368
Replacement Cost: $766,644
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,216 2,216
BASFirst Floor 2,152 2,152
FGRGarage 436 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 390 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 288 0
PTOPatio 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,060 0
   6,998 4,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89733
Depth0
Total Market Land$552,580
Appraised Value$789,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  420.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$789,400$1,257,400
2025$468,000$789,400$1,257,400
2024$378,100$427,900$806,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$552,580$880,180
2025$327,600$552,580$880,180
2024$264,670$299,530$564,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps