2059 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2059 BURR STREET
Mblu
155/ 38/ / /
Acct#
13928
Owner
DAVIS SUSAN TR &
Assessed Value
$981,960
Appraisal
$1,402,800
PID
13784
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$710,000$692,800$1,402,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,000$484,960$981,960

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS SUSAN TR &
Co-OwnerHIBBERT JACQUELINE TR
Care Of
Address2059 BURR ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6515/0080
Sale Date06/19/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS SUSAN TR & $1,625,000 6515/00800006/19/2024
DAY CATHERINE $0 6347/680208/12/2022
DAY CATHERINE & MARK (SV)$1,055,000 5842/3220011/12/2019
BEIER JUDITH R & DAVID L (SV)$1,350,000 3621/03330009/21/2005
GEPFERT JOHN R & DAWN P (SV)$419,900 1294/01010009/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,861
Replacement Cost: $821,747
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$649,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,463 2,463
FUSUpper Story, Finished 740 740
FHSHalf Story, Finished 714 428
TQSThree Quarter Story 288 230
FBMBasement, Finished 1,186 0
FGRGarage 644 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
SLBSlab 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 468 0
   7,495 3,861

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)65340
Depth0
Total Market Land$484,960
Appraised Value$692,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$41,8001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$710,000$692,800$1,402,800
2025$635,500$692,800$1,328,300
2024$664,100$337,200$1,001,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,000$484,960$981,960
2025$444,850$484,960$929,810
2024$464,870$236,040$700,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps