2325 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2325 BURR STREET
Mblu
155/ 44/ / /
Acct#
00450
Owner
AUDUBON SOCIETY OF
Assessed Value
$5,852,000
Appraisal
$8,360,000
PID
13790
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,559,600$6,800,400$8,360,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,091,720$4,760,280$5,852,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAUDUBON SOCIETY OF
Co-OwnerCONNECTICUT INC
Care Of
Address314 UNQUOWA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5018
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0499/0371
Sale Date02/06/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUDUBON SOCIETY OF$0 0499/037102/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,909
Replacement Cost: $265,448
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 720
FBMBasement, Finished 225 0
FGRGarage 495 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 625 0
   3,502 1,909
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 12,510
Replacement Cost: $2,087,616
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,336,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC Type 
Bldg UseNon Profit C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:920I
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,938 8,938
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,572 3,572
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 272 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 720 0
   13,942 12,510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,4002
MEZ2FINISHED448.00 S.F.$10,0002
A/CAIR CONDITION6000.00 UNITS$12,7002

Land
Land Use
Use Code9200
DescriptionNon Profit R  
ZoneAAA
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6409418
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,760,280
Appraised Value$6,800,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,6001
GEN0GENERATOR  9000.00 UNIT$8,1001
BRN52 STORY  1200.00 S.F.$78,8002
FOPDET PORCH  180.00 S.F.$2,6002
BRN8POLE BARN  680.00 S.F.$6,4002
GAZ2GAZEBO SCREEN  100.00 SF$2,2002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,559,600$6,800,400$8,360,000
2025$1,559,600$6,800,400$8,360,000
2024$1,565,600$6,182,200$7,747,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,091,720$4,760,280$5,852,000
2025$1,091,720$4,760,280$5,852,000
2024$1,095,920$4,327,540$5,423,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps