2562 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2562 BURR STREET
Mblu
156/ 1/ / /
Acct#
02172
Owner
BURIAN BARBARA TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$935,270
Appraisal
$1,336,100
PID
13795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,800$786,300$1,336,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,860$550,410$935,270

Owner of Record
OwnerBURIAN BARBARA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2562 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1835
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5293/0239
Sale Date07/13/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURIAN BARBARA TRUSTEE$015293/02390207/13/2015
BURIAN ROBERT W & BARBARA J$0 2391/217- 12/07/2001
BURIAN ROBERT W & BARBARA J$0 0605/1070 04/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1864
Living Area: 2,960
Replacement Cost: $723,181
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,124 1,124
CANCanopy 25 0
FBMBasement, Finished 784 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 405 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   6,015 2,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPDET PORCH  336.00 S.F.$2,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  396.00 S.F.$15,3001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,800$786,300$1,336,100
2025$753,000$786,300$1,539,300
2024$253,900$425,100$679,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,860$550,410$935,270
2025$527,100$550,410$1,077,510
2024$177,730$297,570$475,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps