312 SHRUB OAK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
312 SHRUB OAK LANE
Mblu
156/ 6/E / /
Acct#
06094
Owner
HEARON HARRY F & CARYN C (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,206,870
Appraisal
$1,724,100
PID
13807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$926,300$797,800$1,724,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,410$558,460$1,206,870

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARON HARRY F & CARYN C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address312 SHRUB OAK LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1875
Sale Price$1,023,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5822/262
Sale Date09/18/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEARON HARRY F & CARYN C (SV)$1,023,000 5822/2620009/18/2019
THORNTON KEVIN J & JOANN M (SV)$1,037,500 2939/03000006/25/2003
KEARNEY PATRICIA K & BROMER$395,000 0744/0785 06/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,398
Replacement Cost: $1,004,489
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$843,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,374 2,374
BASFirst Floor 2,024 2,024
FBMBasement, Finished 1,212 0
FGRGarage 624 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,744 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   9,226 4,398

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001
WHLSWHIRLPOOL SPA1.00 UNITS$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)96703
Depth0
Total Market Land$558,460
Appraised Value$797,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  720.00 S.F.$43,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$926,300$797,800$1,724,100
2025$926,300$797,800$1,724,100
2024$688,800$435,400$1,124,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,410$558,460$1,206,870
2025$648,410$558,460$1,206,870
2024$482,160$304,780$786,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps