417 SHRUB OAK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
417 SHRUB OAK LANE
Mblu
156/ 6/G / /
Acct#
03865
Owner
ZIEROLF WILLIAM J & LISA A
Assessed Value
$954,590
Appraisal
$1,363,700
PID
13809
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,400$832,300$1,363,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,980$582,610$954,590

Owner of Record
OwnerZIEROLF WILLIAM J & LISA A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address417 SHRUB OAK LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1872
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1729/0239
Sale Date08/06/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIEROLF WILLIAM J & LISA A$575,000 1729/0239UNKQ08/06/1997
DAILEY EDWARD B & MARY JO$0 0706/0659  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,397
Replacement Cost: $625,063
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,564 938
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 499
CTHCathedral Ceiling 396 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,428 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 360 0
PTOPatio 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,272 0
   9,200 3,397

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)125452
Depth0
Total Market Land$582,610
Appraised Value$832,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,400$832,300$1,363,700
2025$531,400$832,300$1,363,700
2024$438,600$466,200$904,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,980$582,610$954,590
2025$371,980$582,610$954,590
2024$307,020$326,340$633,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps