2682 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2682 BURR STREET
Mblu
156/ 9/A / /
Acct#
06160
Owner
FRANCHINI ROBERT A & STEPHANIE
Assessed Value
$1,087,800
Appraisal
$1,554,000
PID
13815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,500$748,500$1,554,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,850$523,950$1,087,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCHINI ROBERT A & STEPHANIE
Co-OwnerM (SV)
Care Of
Address2682 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1883
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5045/0203
Sale Date08/21/2013
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCHINI ROBERT A & STEPHANIE $1,350,000 5045/02032508/21/2013
FRANCHINI JOAN E &$0 4977/02580204/17/2013
FRANCHINI JOAN EDWINA$0 0629/0877 05/12/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,817
Replacement Cost: $825,726
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$718,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,512 1,512
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FGRGarage 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,704 0
WDKDeck, Wood 797 0
   7,679 3,817

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,950
Appraised Value$748,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  840.00 S.F.$18,6001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$57,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,500$748,500$1,554,000
2025$805,500$748,500$1,554,000
2024$618,800$405,200$1,024,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,850$523,950$1,087,800
2025$563,850$523,950$1,087,800
2024$433,160$283,640$716,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps