545 SHRUB OAK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
545 SHRUB OAK LANE
Mblu
156/ 9/E / /
Acct#
06098
Owner
CASTALDI NICHOLAS & SARAH (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,470,000
Appraisal
$2,100,000
PID
13819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,312,700$787,300$2,100,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$918,890$551,110$1,470,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTALDI NICHOLAS & SARAH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address300 E 56TH ST #9F

NEW YORK, NY 10022
Sale Price$2,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6670/0192
Sale Date11/24/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTALDI NICHOLAS & SARAH (SV)$2,100,000 6670/01920011/24/2025
HOWARD CHRISTINE$960,000 3068/03030009/22/2003
BOOTH LOIS I$0 0735/0967  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,343
Replacement Cost: $1,578,478
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,325,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,360 2,360
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
TQSThree Quarter Story 552 442
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 912 0
FGRGarage 912 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 503 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,592 0
WDKDeck, Wood 696 0
   10,415 4,343

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$18,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,110
Appraised Value$787,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  968.00 S.F.$45,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,390,100$787,300$2,177,400
2025$1,390,100$787,300$2,177,400
2024$654,400$426,000$1,080,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$973,070$551,110$1,524,180
2025$973,070$551,110$1,524,180
2024$458,080$298,200$756,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps