509 SHRUB OAK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
509 SHRUB OAK LANE
Mblu
156/ 9/F / /
Acct#
06087
Owner
RAM YARON & HANNI HELLER (SV)
Assessed Value
$878,150
Appraisal
$1,254,500
PID
13820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,900$708,600$1,254,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,130$496,020$878,150

Owner of Record
OwnerRAM YARON & HANNI HELLER (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address509 SHRUB OAK LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1872
Sale Price$414,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1566/0291
Sale Date02/29/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAM YARON & HANNI HELLER (SV)$414,000 1566/0291UNKQ02/29/1996
BELLE-ISLE MAUREEN$0 0830/0442 02/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,776
Replacement Cost: $640,062
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,889 2,889
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,247 1,247
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 640
CTHCathedral Ceiling 754 0
FBMBasement, Finished 936 0
FGRGarage 800 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 510 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,326 0
WDKDeck, Wood 510 0
   9,796 4,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$496,020
Appraised Value$708,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,900$708,600$1,254,500
2025$545,900$787,300$1,333,200
2024$482,000$426,000$908,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,130$496,020$878,150
2025$382,130$551,110$933,240
2024$337,400$298,200$635,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps