360 ARAN HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
360 ARAN HILL ROAD
Mblu
156/ 18/C / /
Acct#
12358
Owner
SZERSZEN GENE L & LAURA L
Assessed Value
$810,040
Appraisal
$1,157,200
PID
13844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$786,300$1,157,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,630$550,410$810,040

Owner of Record
OwnerSZERSZEN GENE L & LAURA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address360 ARAN HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1714
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0768/0988
Sale Date05/05/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SZERSZEN GENE L & LAURA L$0 0768/098805/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,673
Replacement Cost: $696,069
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,985 2,985
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,146 688
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 640 0
FGRGarage 663 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,755 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 30 0
   8,435 3,673

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  1050.00 S.F.$49,1001
FOPDET PORCH  200.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$786,300$1,157,200
2025$370,900$786,300$1,157,200
2024$510,000$425,100$935,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,630$550,410$810,040
2025$259,630$550,410$810,040
2024$357,000$297,570$654,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps