2979 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2979 BURR STREET
Mblu
156/ 20/ / /
Acct#
09791
Owner
AUER SADACIE M & STEFAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$850,500
Appraisal
$1,215,000
PID
13852
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,400$750,600$1,215,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,080$525,420$850,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAUER SADACIE M & STEFAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2979 BURR STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6229/340
Sale Date10/20/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUER SADACIE M & STEFAN (SV)$0 6229/3400210/20/2021
AUER SADACIE S & STEFAN (SV)$890,000 4994/01910005/20/2013
KOUTAS SERAPHEIM D &$0 4499/00840209/10/2010
KOUTAS BESS H$0 1877/0155 08/31/1998
KOUTAS SERAPHEIM D & BESS M$0 0680/0985 04/03/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 4,052
Replacement Cost: $487,655
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,874 1,874
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
TQSThree Quarter Story 625 500
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,134 0
UGRGarage, Under 625 0
   6,516 4,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90169
Depth0
Total Market Land$525,420
Appraised Value$750,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  720.00 S.F.$27,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,400$750,600$1,215,000
2025$464,400$790,000$1,254,400
2024$415,000$428,400$843,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,080$525,420$850,500
2025$325,080$553,000$878,080
2024$290,500$299,880$590,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps