3105 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3105 BURR STREET
Mblu
156/ 21/ / /
Acct#
16910
Owner
BURR PROPERTY MGT LLC
Assessed Value
$1,163,820
Appraisal
$1,662,600
PID
13854
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$915,700$746,900$1,662,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,990$522,830$1,163,820

Owner of Record
OwnerBURR PROPERTY MGT LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3105 BURR STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1853
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6027/270
Sale Date11/30/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURR PROPERTY MGT LLC$0 6027/2700211/30/2020
LAU MICHAEL W & MOUNSEY$0 6027/2520211/30/2020
BURR PROPERTY MGT LLC$0 5855/2060212/13/2019
LAU MICHAEL W &$1,700,002 3552/01640006/29/2005
ANTHONY MICHAEL J & MICHELLE M$1,000,000 2124/0226UNKQ06/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 5,178
Replacement Cost: $1,217,553
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$876,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,378 3,378
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,800 1,800
CANCanopy 72 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 101 0
FGRGarage 1,010 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 439 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,484 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 47 0
   8,499 5,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,830
Appraised Value$746,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  703.00 S.F.$26,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  322.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$915,700$746,900$1,662,600
2025$1,039,000$746,900$1,785,900
2024$651,500$403,800$1,055,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,990$522,830$1,163,820
2025$727,300$522,830$1,250,130
2024$456,050$282,660$738,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps